UnitekFiber Solution
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable|GYTA Aerial Cable 8 core SM G652D Aluminum Layer Stranded PE Jacket
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable|GYTA Aerial Cable 8 core SM G652D Aluminum Layer Stranded PE Jacket
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable|GYTA Aerial Cable 8 core SM G652D Aluminum Layer Stranded PE Jacket

Aerial Fiber Optic Cable|GYTA Aerial Cable 8 core SM G652D Aluminum Layer Stranded PE Jacket

Description:
GYTA fiber optic cable is suitable for long-distance communication and local area network installation, especially for occasions with high requirements on moisture resistance. GYTA is a compact stranded loose tube fiber cable. It is made of hydrolysis-resistant high-strength loose tube and strong polyethylene outer jacket. GYTA fiber optic cable has good mechanical and temperature properties. It is available in 2 cores to 144 cores.

  • Aerial Fiber Optic Cable|GYTA Aerial Cable 8 core SM G652D Aluminum Layer Stranded PE Jacket
  • Aerial Fiber Optic Cable|GYTA Aerial Cable 8 core SM G652D Aluminum Layer Stranded PE Jacket



Features:

  • Full section water blocking structure, double-coated aluminum tape longitudinal package, ensuring good water and moisture resistance

  • Loose sleeve filled with special ointment for critical fiber protection

  • Phosphating steel wire center strengthening member high modulus, corrosion resistance

  • Adopt SZ twisted structure, easy to branch and ensure the optical fiber is not stressed under harsh environment

  • Polyethylene sheath makes the cable have good UV resistance 

  • Product life more than 30 years


Applications:

  • Core Network, Metropolitan Area Network, and Access Network Outdoor Optical Cable

  • Laying method: overhead, pipeline

  • Working temperature: -40℃~+60℃

  • Bend radius: Static 10 times the cable diameter

  • Dynamic 20 times optical cable diameter


Product Parameter

No. of cable

24

96

144

Fiber Model  

G.652B

Design(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

1+5

1+8

1+12

Central Strength Member

Material

Steel Wire

Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.5

2.1

2.1

Additional Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.7

2.1

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

2.1

2.1

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

0.35

0.35

The Max.Core NO./Tube

6

12

12

Filler Rope

Material

LDPE

Colour

White

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

——

Water Blocking layer(Material)

Flooding Compound

Moisture Barrier

Material

Aluminum Tape

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.20

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Thickness(±0.2)mm

1.8

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

9.6

12.2

15.3

Cable Weight(±10)kg/km

107

189

265

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fibre & Loose Tube Colors
Fibre & Loose Tube Colors
Packaging & Shipping

GYTA packaging and shipping


Production

Aluminum Longitudinal Layer Stranded Optic Cable(GYTA)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...