UnitekFiber Solution
Indoor Breakout Multi-core  Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 12 cores 0.6mm 0.9mm FRP PVC or LSZH
Indoor Breakout Multi-core  Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 12 cores 0.6mm 0.9mm FRP PVC or LSZH
Indoor Breakout Multi-core  Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 12 cores 0.6mm 0.9mm FRP PVC or LSZH

Indoor Breakout Multi-core Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 12 cores 0.6mm 0.9mm FRP PVC or LSZH

Description:
The structure of breakout multi-core indoor fiber cable is 4-12 loose tube inside with 12 cores of 0.9mm or 0.6mm fiber cables as a sub-unit. A fiber reinforced plastic (FRP) locates in the center of cable core as a non-metallic strength member.
                   

  • Indoor Breakout Multi-core  Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 12 cores 0.6mm 0.9mm FRP PVC or LSZH
  • Indoor Breakout Multi-core  Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 12 cores 0.6mm 0.9mm FRP PVC or LSZH

The cable outer jacket is completed with PVC or LSZH(Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant) material. This fiber core of the breakout cable can reach 144 cores.

Features:

  • High strength Kevlar yarn member

  • Tight buffered design

  • Round construction


Application:

  • Adopted to Indoor distribution

  • As patchcord and pigtail of communication equipment

  • Suitable for communication equipment served

  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply


Product Parameter

No. of cable

24

Fiber Model  

G.652D

Strength Member

Material

Aramid yarn

Tight lines

Material

PVC

Diameter(±0.06)mm

0.9

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.30

Outer Sheath

Material

PVC

Thickness(±0.1)mm

1.2

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

8.5

Cable Weight(±5)kg/km

73

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fiber Colors
Breakout Multi-core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV
Packaging & Shipping

packing and shipping
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...