UnitekFiber Solution
Fiber Optic Patch Cord|LC UPC-LC UPC Fiber Jumper OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH
Fiber Optic Patch Cord|LC UPC-LC UPC Fiber Jumper OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH
Fiber Optic Patch Cord|LC UPC-LC UPC Fiber Jumper OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH

Fiber Optic Patch Cord|LC UPC-LC UPC Fiber Jumper OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH

Description:
The LC type connector has a modular jack latch for easy operation and half the size of ordinary SC and FC. It is generally used in optical transmission modules.                    

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord|LC UPC-LC UPC Fiber Jumper OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord|LC UPC-LC UPC Fiber Jumper OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord|LC UPC-LC UPC Fiber Jumper OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord|LC UPC-LC UPC Fiber Jumper OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH

LC-LC fiber optical jumper is a popular product with a spiral stainless steel strip on the fiber for excellent kink and compression resistance. The rugged outer jacket protects the cable in the data center space. Better work inside and in harsh environments. LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex 10G Multimode OM4 Armored Fiber Patch Cable.

Characteristics:

  • Using high precision ceramic ferrule

  • Low insertion loss and high return loss

  • Excellent stability and high repetition

  • 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)


Application:

  • Telecommunication Network

  • Fiber Broad Band Network

  • CATV system

  • LAN and WAN system

  • FTTP        


Product Parameter

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...