UnitekFiber Solution
LC Connector Fiber Optic with 90 Degree Boot Single Mode Blue
LC Connector Fiber Optic with 90 Degree Boot Single Mode Blue
LC Connector Fiber Optic with 90 Degree Boot Single Mode Blue

LC Connector Fiber Optic with 90 Degree Boot Single Mode Blue

Description:
UnitekFiber provide LC connectors with 90 degree bending boots. Our connectors is with high-efficienct assemling craft design, high standard quality, environment-friendly metal hardwares and plastic parts and fire resistant material.                    

  • LC Connector Fiber Optic with 90 Degree Boot Single Mode Blue
  • LC Connector Fiber Optic with 90 Degree Boot Single Mode Blue
  • LC Connector Fiber Optic with 90 Degree Boot Single Mode Blue
  • LC Connector Fiber Optic with 90 Degree Boot Single Mode Blue

Features:

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed

  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body

  • Telcordia style boots

  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule

 
Applications:

  • Fiber Optic Telecommunications

  • FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

  • CATV & CCTV

  • Data Processing Networks

  • Telecom Equipment

  • Local Area Networks


Technical specification


Insertion loss

SM

≤0.30 dB

MM

≤0.3dB



Return loss

MM

≥35dB

PC/UPC

≥50 dB

APC

≥60dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating




Ferrule hole sizes

SM: 125.0+1/-0um

concentricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um

≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um

≤1.0um

MM:125 um

Concentricity :1≤3 um

127 um

≤3 um

128 um

≤3 um

Operating temperature

-40~85


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production

LC Connector Fiber Optic with 90 Degree Boot Single Mode Blue
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...