UnitekFiber Solution
PON Fiber Optic Micro PLC Splitter type 0.9mm with LC SC Terminations
PON Fiber Optic Micro PLC Splitter type 0.9mm with LC SC Terminations
PON Fiber Optic Micro PLC Splitter type 0.9mm with LC SC Terminations

PON Fiber Optic Micro PLC Splitter type 0.9mm with LC SC Terminations

Description:
Micro PLC splitter refers to a small optical splitter assembly that uses a steel tube package and uses a 0.9mm loose tube for fiber delivery. The SC, LC, ST and FC connectors are connect at the end of the fiber cable. It is mainly suitable for installation space, such as fiber optic cable connector box and fiber optic fiber splitting box. It can also be installed in the plug-in and rack-mounted optical splitter combination box.
  • PON Fiber Optic Micro PLC Splitter type 0.9mm with LC SC Terminations
  • PON Fiber Optic Micro PLC Splitter type 0.9mm with LC SC Terminations
  • PON Fiber Optic Micro PLC Splitter type 0.9mm with LC SC Terminations
  • PON Fiber Optic Micro PLC Splitter type 0.9mm with LC SC Terminations
Features:
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength:
  • From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature:
  • High Reliability and Stability

Applications:
  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution
  • Compliance
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×6

1×8

1×12

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.8/4.0

7.2/7.4

9.5/9.8

10.5/10.7

12.1/12.6

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

0.6

1.0

0.8

1.1

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.9/4.2

7.5/7.8

11.2/11.5

14.2/14.5

17.2/17.7

21.0/21.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

1.8

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging and Shipping

Production

PON Fiber Optic Micro PLC Splitter type 0.9mm with LC SC Terminations
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...