UnitekFiber Solution
Fiber Optic Adapter SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Optic Adapter SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Optic Adapter SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode

Fiber Optic Adapter SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode

Descriptions:

Fiber optic adapters is one of the most commonly used and very necessary product used in the fiber optic network. The function of the fiber optical adapter is to connect fiber pigtails and patch cords together.                    

  • SC-Simplex-Duplex-Adapter-Single-Mode-Multi-Mode-1.jpg
  • SC-Simplex-Duplex-Adapter-Single-Mode-Multi-Mode-4.jpg
  • SC-Simplex-Duplex-Adapter-Single-Mode-Multi-Mode-5.jpg
  • SC-Simplex-Duplex-Adapter-Single-Mode-Multi-Mode-3.jpg
  • SC-Simplex-Duplex-Adapter-Single-Mode-Multi-Mode-2.jpg

Then the light will pass by and the signal is worked. Fiber optical adpaters are including FC, SC, ST, LC ets.. the main function of the adapters is for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.

Features:

  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application:

  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Specification

                             Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Prodcution

SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode packing and shiping
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...