UnitekFiber Solution
Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC SM Multimode OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4
Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC SM Multimode OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4
Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC SM Multimode OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4

Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC SM Multimode OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4

Description:
UnitekFiber provides many types of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optical connectors. Such as SC, LC, FC, ST, MU and MTRJ etc.All our fiber optical connectors are functionally tested befroe shipping.                    

  • Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC SM Multimode OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4
  • Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC SM Multimode OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4

Features:

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed

  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body

  • Telcordia style boots

  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule


Applications:

  • Fiber Optic Telecommunications

  • FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

  • CATV & CCTV

  • Data Processing Networks

  • Telecom Equipment

  • Local Area Networks


Technical specification:


Insertion loss

SM

≤0.30 dB

MM

≤0.3dB



Return loss

MM

≥35dB

PC/UPC

≥50 dB

APC

≥60dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating




Ferrule hole sizes

SM: 125.0+1/-0um

concentricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um

≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um

≤1.0um

MM:125 um

Concentricity :1≤3 um

127 um

≤3 um

128 um

≤3 um

Operating temperature

-40~85


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production

Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...