UnitekFiber Solution
FTTH Drop Cable SC-SC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex SM MM G657A LSZH Black
FTTH Drop Cable SC-SC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex SM MM G657A LSZH Black
FTTH Drop Cable SC-SC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex SM MM G657A LSZH Black

FTTH Drop Cable SC-SC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex SM MM G657A LSZH Black

Description:
Fiber optical patchcord is also called as fiber optical jumper or fiber optic patch lead.UnitekFiber provides FTTH drop cable patchcords. The pactchcord is made by FTTH cable cable with SC connector at the both ends.                    

  • FTTH Drop Cable SC-SC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex SM MM G657A LSZH Black
  • FTTH Drop Cable SC-SC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex SM MM G657A LSZH Black

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

Characteristics:

  • High reliability ;

  • CE & RoHS compliant ;

  • 100% connectors tested ;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times ;

  • Deliery 100% passed products ;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;


Applications:

  • Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV

 
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging & shipping

FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH packing and shipping


Production


FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH












Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...