UnitekFiber Solution
Mini Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 12-24 fibers Flat Drop Self-Supporting GYFXTY
Mini Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 12-24 fibers Flat Drop Self-Supporting GYFXTY
Mini Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 12-24 fibers Flat Drop Self-Supporting GYFXTY

Mini Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 12-24 fibers Flat Drop Self-Supporting GYFXTY

Description:
Mini Span GYFXTBY ADSS fiber optic is applied for aerial telecom project of 80m 100m 120m span. This fiber cable is also applied for duct application. The structure of mini ADSS fiber optic cable is flat type central loose tube, Kevlar and glass yarn is usually used as reinforcement in the tube.                    

  • Mini Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 12-24 fibers Flat Drop Self-Supporting GYFXTY
  • Mini Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 12-24 fibers Flat Drop Self-Supporting GYFXTY

The fiber cable filling is to prevent water and moisture. And the ripcord is for peeling sheath easily. There are FRP strength members between the central tube for self-supporting system. The outer sheath is LSZH or MDPE material.

Features:

  • Good mechanical and temperature resistant performance.

  • Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

  • Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength.

  • PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.

  • Light weight and small diameter, easy to installation and operation.


Applications:

  • Adopted to Outdoor Aerial, Duct installation

  • Adopted to trunk power transmission system.

  • Access network and local network 


Product Parameter

No. of cable

1

Fiber Model  

G.652D

subelement

Tight line

Material

PVC

Thickness

0.32(±0.05)mm

Diameter

0.9(±0.1)mm

Strength Member

Material

Aramid Yarn

Inner Sheath

Material

LSZH

Thickness

0.45(±0.05)mm

Diameter

2.9(±0.1)mm

Color

White

Strength Member

Material

FRP

Diameter

1.5(±0.05)mm

No.

2

Water Blocking Layer(Material)

Special Water Blocking material used for

Effecive water blocking and ease of installation

Ripcord(Material)

Nylon

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Color

Black

Cable Diameter

(4.5±0.2)×(8.1±0.2)mm

Cable Wetght

31(±2)kg/km

Max. allowable tension

(Short-term)

1350N

Max. allowable tension

(Long-term)

300N

Crush resistance test

2000N/10cm

Min. bending radius

Static

100mm

dynamic

150mm

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-30~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+75

Operation

-40~+70


Fibre Colors
Fibre Colors
* “P” means Point mark


Packing and Shipping

GYFXTY packaging and shipping


Production

Supply ADSS Flat Drop Cable 12-24 fibers Self-Supporting GYFXTY
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...