UnitekFiber Solution
MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP 12 24 cores Connector
MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP 12 24 cores Connector
MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP 12 24 cores Connector

MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP 12 24 cores Connector

Description:
UnitekFiber supplies MPO-MPO trunk cables. A MTP/MPO connector is 12 cores and 24cores, but its size is smaller than SC connector. High precision, precision MT guide pins and pin holes ensure accuracy in fiber alignment.                    

  • MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP 12 24 cores Connector
  • MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP 12 24 cores Connector

The MTP/MPO trunk cables can be single mode, OM3, OM4. MTP/MPO trunk cables is compatible with 40G,100GSFP,SFP+ and XFP converters.

Features:

  • MTP and MPO are available 

  • High performance in IL&RL 

  • 100% pre-terminated tested 

  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling

  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized

  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized

  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 

  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant

  • RoHS compliant


Application:

  • Backbone installation

  • Data center cabling 

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial&Military

  • Application

  • Backbone installation

  • Data center cabling 

  • Support 40G and 100G network 

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial&Military


Technical Parameter

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

 
Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code


Packaging & Shipping

MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP packing and shipping


Production

MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...